Westchester-Putnam Council, BSA Memorials & Tributes wpcbsa.org 

Search

Home News Events Contact Info Site Index
  Highlights
News
Past Events
Events
Donate
How to Join Scouting
Special Needs Scouting
Scouting in the News
Calendar
Photo Gallery
  Camping
Cub Scout Summer Adventures
Boy Scout Summer Camp
Boy Scout Day Camp
High Adventure
Short Term Camping
  Districts & Units
Algonquin
Manitoga
Mohican
Muscoot
New Horizons
Commissioner Service
  Program
Cub Scouts
Boy Scouts
Venturing
Advancement
Training
Order of the Arrow
  Facilities
Scout Service Center
Hawthorne Scout Shop
Agatha A. Durland Scout Reservation
Curtis S. Read Scout Reservation
  Resources
Contact Information
Forms
Email Lists
Scouting Links
Search
Site Index

2008 MEMORIALS AND TRIBUTES

We are grateful to those who recognized special Scouters and events in their lives, investing in the future of our youth by donating to the Westchester-Putnam Council, Boy Scouts of America.


IN MEMORY OF JUDITH A. HANDELMAN
Constance DuHamel

IN MEMORY OF JOHN BUDICINI
Richard Baker, Jr.
Kevin & Amy Holleran

IN MEMORY OF ANTHONY P. LONG
Chris & Lorraine Long

IN MEMORY OF PAULA CARTOUN
Jack & Diane Coughlin

IN HONOR OF THE BIRTHDAY OF JAMES B. EPPINGER
EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBER & EAGLE SCOUT
Carol & Bill Schiavo

IN MEMORY OF JEAN SOURENIAN
Joe & Lee Hipius

IN MEMORY OF WILLIAM STERICO
Joe & Lee Hipius

IN MEMORY OF CHARLES SULLIVAN
Lee & Joe Hipius

IN MEMORY OF GERTRUDE POUND
Mr. & Mrs. Jack Coughlin
Joe & Lee Hipius

IN MEMORY OF SAMUEL JAMES COOPER
Robert & Ida Elliott
Mrs. Eileen Fleming
Eleanor & Nelson McGinigle
Stephen & Ellen White
Ms. Mae Vanpless

IN MEMORY OF NICOLE BAGNATO
Lynne Shafer

IN HONOR OF JACK COUGHLIN
Alan Cartoun

IN MEMORY OF DENNIS TIMMONS
Badge Agency/Steve Ferngren
Rosemarie L. Beitz
Anthony Bracciante
Michele Burns
Kenneth G. Gamble
Denise M. GrIggs
Paul Kerins
Edith Mauriello
Christine M. O’Connell
Palumbo Block Co., Inc.
Richard Pedone
Rok-Built Construction Inc.
Ann H. Russo
Howard I. Stein
Melinda Trovini
Alfred, Carol-Ann & Matthew Pucci

IN MEMORY OF SHARON HARMON
Mr. & Mrs. Brian Cooney
Mr. & Mrs. Greg Golinski
Mr. & Mrs. John Powers
Mrs. Margaret Powers
Mr. & Mrs. Peter Esteban
Mr. & Mrs. B.H. Bonanno
MR. & Mrs. Paul Powers
Manitoga District

IN MEMORY OF MARGARET ROSE PIZELLA
The Harmon Family

IN MEMORY OF WALTER KOCH
Richard G. Baccari & Co.

IN HONOR OF COMMITTEE CHAIR KATHY LUKE
Pack 238 Shrub Oak

IN MEMORY OF HUNTER MEIGHAN
Warren & Thelma Serenbetz
Joseph & Louise Germano
Jeff Sullivan & Steven Ayer of the Strata Group at Smith Barney
Mr. & Mrs. Herbert LaRoza
William Dentzer
Richard Pond & Family
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas MacDonald
John & Martha Farris
Laura Chess
Victor Lagamma
Mr. & Mrs. George M. Homer, Jr.
William H. LaRoza, Bookkeeping Links, Inc.
Phyllis & William Young
Jeannie Riegel
Chelsie Hood
First American Title Insurance Company of New York

IN MEMORY OF ANTHONY HOROSKO
Susan T. McNally, O'Connell Electric Co.
Deborah Galan
Victor Retired Teachers
Harry Lloyd
Donald & Madeleine Hawkes

IN HONOR OF BLAKE BERG & LOWELL BERG
FOR THEIR ACHIEVEMENT OF THE RANK OF EAGLE SCOUT
Mr. & Mrs. Gerald J. Berg

IN MEMORY OF ARTHUR D. LINE, SR.
Anthony & Ethel Reese
Charles & Mary De Christopher
Mary Ellen McGurty
Charles & Kate Scheld
Charles P. Heady, Jr.
Ken & Ann Creamer
Alfred, Carol-Ann & Matthew Pucci
Carol & Matthew Carlone
Cortlandt Hook & Ladder Co., No. 1, Inc.
Troop 1 Peekskill
Frances Hickey
Angelo Proscia
Jeff Dain
Mr. & Mrs. James Padilla
Employees of A&P #12 Patterson
The Keating Family
John & Alice Kroohs
Caroline Nuzzi and Children

IN MEMORY OF JOSEPH M. MIDLER
Dominic & Jennifer Deyorgi
Mr. & Mrs. John M. Coughlin
Mr. & Mrs. Joe Hipius
Mr. & Mrs. Robert G. Kurzman
Kurzman Eisenberg Corbin & Lever, LLP

IN MEMORY OF RICHARD POND
Ellen Brooks & Marshall Cohen

IN MEMORY OF DONALD W. LONG, JR.
Ray Buzzetto, Carmel Winwater Works
Joseph & Donna Cambareri
Pat Daly
Elizabeth Fusler
Michael & Rosalie Hershfield
Rob Maresca
Donna & Bill Matson
David & Doris Smith
Lanie & Russ Turner
Michael and Gail Wagner
Lenovo/Administrative Department
Phillippe Davy & Team
Frances O'Sullivan
Mr. & Mrs. Vito DiPinto
Carmen & Dennis Baresich
William & Janet May
Jonas & Sharon Weiner
Richard Nero/Dellon Sales & Marketing
Thomas & Judy Dorsey
The Sheehan Family (T228)
Lona, Don, Erica & Jessica Greenhouse
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Saccomanno
Intel Americas Inc.
Best Plumbing Tile & Stone
Jerome & Robin Schmidt
Joseph & Pamela Priest
AirSep Corporation
Somers Troop 376
Carol & Lou Christiansen
Suzanne Rossini
Theodore & Karen Maulen
David Alexander & Kathy Lester
Joseph & Tracy Yelenic

 

Home News Events Contact Info Site Index